As always, male and female finisher results are available several days after the races on www.coolrunning.com.
Contact Us
Results

2004 Results

May 2004

June 2004

July 2004

Overall, Male Age Group, Female Age Group


2004 Series Winners - Male Series - Female Series

 

2003 Results - June 20, 2003, July 18, 2003, August 22, 2003

 

2004 Series Winners

Overall Male - Grant Hall - 150 Points


Overall Female - Lauri Reynolds

Masters Male - Brian Van Es


Masters Female - Murph Woehlk

 

July 2004 Overall Results

Overall Time Age Group Place Runner Name Sex Age City
1 0:21:03 Overall   Grant Hall M 37 Tampa
2 0:21:22 15-19 1 Shawn Huston M 18 Lithia
3 0:21:22 15-19 2 Matt Huston M 16 Lithia
4 0:21:41 30-34 1 David Meri M 33 Clearwater
5 0:21:46 Master   Jon Docs M 41 Tampa
6 0:22:11 14-Under 1 Wes Reynolds M 13 St. Petersburg
7 0:22:18 25-29 1 Kevin Belteau M 27 Wesley Chapel
8 0:22:26 40-44 1 Brian Van Es M 43 Port Richey
9 0:22:30 25-29 2 Eric Lenz M 26 Tampa
10 0:22:35 35-39 1 James Russell M 35 Oldsmar
11 0:22:51 40-44 2 Charlie Zoller M 41 Pinellas Park
12 0:22:54 15-19 3 Andrew Coffman M 18 Winter Haven
13 0:22:56 25-29 3 Rick Brown M 27 Zephyrhills
14 0:23:02 40-44 3 Larry Collins M 41 Tampa
15 0:23:22 35-39 2 Chuck Roose M 39 Tampa
16 0:23:23 25-29 4 Brandon Ullery M 29 Plant City
17 0:23:32 30-34 2 Adam Romanelli M 32 Tampa
18 0:23:38 14-Under 2 Dustin Chastain M 14 Dover
19 0:23:42 40-44 4 James Fitzer M 40 Tampa
20 0:23:57 25-29 5 Kevin McLeod M 26 St. Petersburg
21 0:24:04 25-29 6 Josh Stewart M 26 Clearwater
22 0:24:09 50-54 1 Roger Raymond M 53 Marco Island
23 0:24:12 Overall   Lauri Reynolds F 45 St. Petersburg
24 0:24:15 40-44 5 Arnie Strader M 42 Dade City
25 0:24:17 30-34 3 Terry Darling M 30 Seminole
26 0:24:18 40-44 6 Elton Kostecka M 40 Valrico
27 0:24:22 40-44 7 Chris Jones M 40 St. Petersburg
28 0:24:25 35-39 3 Rob Schweitzer M 39 Tampa
29 0:24:34 45-49 1 Ralph Gifford M 48 Tampa
30 0:24:40 25-29 7 J. P. O'Donnell M 27 Marietta, GA
31 0:24:47 40-44 8 Mark Ziegler M 42 Tampa
32 0:24:49 40-44 9 Jonny Simpkins M 41 Davenport
33 0:24:55 15-19 4 Mario Deng M 18 Gilbert, AZ
34 0:25:01 30-34 4 Scott Hagenbuch M 30 Largo
35 0:25:08 25-29 8 Matt Kern M 28 Palm Harbor
36 0:25:14 20-24 1 Chris Lenz M 22 Tampa
37 0:25:15 45-49 2 Chuck Adams M 48 Greenfield, MA
38 0:25:17 60-64 1 Neil Campbell M 63 Dunfernline, Scotland
39 0:25:19 45-49 3 Steve Myers M 49 Tampa
40 0:25:22 15-19 5 Ryan Baker M 15 Apollo Beach
41 0:25:24 30-34 5 William Lynch M 31 Largo
42 0:25:30 35-39 4 David Fabian M 36 Tampa
43 0:25:43 45-49 4 Cliff Cook M 47 St. Petersburg
44 0:25:45 35-39 5 George Kirk M 38 Orlando
45 0:25:46 40-44 10 Rick Puertos M 40 Demorest, GA
46 0:25:49 25-29 9 Donald Dewey M 26 Valrico
47 0:25:50 30-34 1 Chandra Moore F 34 Bradenton
48 0:26:03 45-49 5 Dave German M 45 Tampa
49 0:26:06 40-44 11 Stuart Coffman M 42 Winter Haven
50 0:26:07 15-19 1 Holly Van Sicklen F 16 Crystal River
51 0:26:08 30-34 6 Robert Bohacek M 33 Tampa
52 0:26:16 55-59 1 Joe DelValle M 55 Lakeland
53 0:26:17 25-29 10 Ryan Brennan M 28 Tampa
54 0:26:22 35-39 6 Jeff Freeman M 35 St. Petersburg
55 0:26:26 25-29 11 David Roberts M 28 Tampa
56 0:26:26 15-19 2 Jessica Raymond F 17 Marco Island
57 0:26:27 15-19 6 Alex Caicedo M 15 Pittston, PA
58 0:26:28 14-Under 1 Stella Blake F 11 Tampa
59 0:26:35 45-49 6 Leon Williamson M 46 Tampa
60 0:26:42 45-49 7 Jonathan Dawe M 47 Tampa
61 0:26:45 15-19 3 Karla Savery F 18 Tallahassee
62 0:26:50 14-Under 3 Dane Giordano M 14 St. Petersburg
63 0:26:52 25-29 12 Justin Clark M 29 Tampa
64 0:26:58 Master   Jennifer Weston F 41 Tampa
65 0:27:06 35-39 7 Jon Sbar M 35 Tampa
66 0:27:10 30-34 2 Mary Liro F 33 Tampa
67 0:27:20 40-44 1 Lisa Carter F 43 Lecanto
68 0:27:21 35-39 8 Dan Costell M 36 Clearwater
69 0:27:22 45-49 8 Alex Ramirez M 46 Tampa
70 0:27:25 35-39 9 Tim Ferreira M 35 Dunedin
71 0:27:28 30-34 7 Mark Bjostad M 34 St. Petersburg
72 0:27:31 50-54 1 Mary Pulaski F 52 Largo
73 0:27:32 30-34 3 Marian Sbar F 33 Tampa
74 0:27:37 30-34 8 Sean Dasher M 32 Brandon
75 0:27:43 20-24 1 Michelle Ansley F 23 Tampa
76 0:27:44 14-Under 4 Wais Ahmadi M 14 Gilbert, AZ
77 0:27:45 30-34 4 Angela Bartlett F 34 Dover
78 0:27:45 30-34 5 Sandra Sandhoff F 33 Land O' Lakes
79 0:27:48 40-44 2 Carey Smith F 40 Tampa
80 0:27:50 50-54 2 Larry Parker M 52 Sarasota
81 0:27:53 30-34 9 Ermie Davis M 34 Tampa
82 0:27:55 30-34 10 Edgar Melendez M 31 Tampa
83 0:27:59 30-34 6 Julie Valdez F 34 Clearwater
84 0:28:00 35-39 10 Robert Vanderlinden M 38 Temple Terrace
85 0:28:00 30-34 11 Jason Mies M 31 Tampa
86 0:28:00 35-39 11 Carlos Acevedo M 35 Elfers
87 0:28:01 35-39 12 Calvin Austin M 36 Mililani, HI
88 0:28:05 30-34 7 Rachel Kessel F 31 Lutz
89 0:28:16 30-34 12 Noah Jacobson M 33 Tampa
90 0:28:26 30-34 13 Isaac Shaffer M 30 Tampa
91 0:28:27 45-49 9 Scott Clarkson M 45 Tampa
92 0:28:30 30-34 14 Mark Runge M 33 Tampa
93 0:28:41 35-39 13 Stephen Walker M 39 Lakeland
94 0:28:43 30-34 8 Holley Baden F 32 Bradenton
95 0:28:48 45-49 1 Murph Woehlk F 49 Tampa
96 0:28:49 30-34 15 Todd Schmideke M 34 Tampa
97 0:28:57 45-49 10 Bob Rocke M 48 Tampa
98 0:29:01 45-49 2 Kay Myers F 49 Tampa
99 0:29:07 15-19 7 Matthew Wernke M 18 Tallahassee
100 0:29:08 40-44 12 Steve Calderoni M 44 Tampa
101 0:29:13 35-39 1 Lisa Schmideke F 37 Tampa
102 0:29:15 35-39 14 Christian Albert M 36 Tampa
103 0:29:20 35-39 15 Peter Madson M 39 Brandon
104 0:29:27 25-29 1 Jen Adkison F 26 Tampa
105 0:29:28 25-29 13 Brian Rockwood M 28 Tampa
106 0:29:34 45-49 11 Jerry Roose M 47 Gilbert, AZ
107 0:29:36 25-29 14 Anthony DiTinno M 26 Clearwater
108 0:29:43 35-39 16 Tom Johnson M 36 St. Petersburg
109 0:29:45 25-29 2 Kelli McKenzie F 27 Tampa
110 0:29:53 35-39 2 Sandy Jones F 35 Tampa
111 0:29:54 40-44 3 Victoria Blake F 43 Tampa
112 0:29:55 20-24 2 Kelly Gleaton F 22 Seminole
113 0:29:56 25-29 3 Jennifer Belteau F 26 Wesley Chapel
114 0:29:58 55-59 2 Ray Kauffman M 59 Cape Canaveral
115 0:29:59 30-34 16 Francis Lira M 33 St. Petersburg
116 0:30:05 25-29 4 Beth Niec F 27 Valrico
119 0:30:23 20-24 3 Kim Myers F 24 Tampa
120 0:30:37 40-44 4 Donna Hughes F 44 Land O' Lakes
121 0:30:49 14-Under 5 Nick Van Sicklen M 14 Crystal River
122 0:30:50 25-29 5 Leah Zimmer F 26 Tampa
123 0:30:53 20-24 2 Darren Dobozy M 22 Tampa
124 0:30:57 35-39 3 Daniela Smyth F 38 Dunedin
125 0:30:59 35-39 4 Nancy Petschl F 39 Temple Terrace
126 0:31:01 40-44 5 Kim Huff F 43 St. Pete Beach
127 0:31:02 20-24 4 Bethann Cremin F 21 Largo
128 0:31:07 30-34 17 Paul Reda M 33 Sarasota
129 0:31:08 35-39 17 Ric Baker M 36 Tampa
130 0:31:10 35-39 18 Frank Natoli M 39 Tampa
131 0:31:13 30-34 18 Mark Beach M 33 Palm Harbor
132 0:31:15 35-39 19 Mike Ashy M 35 Tampa
133 0:31:17 40-44 13 Brian Kennedy M 42 Gulfport
134 0:31:19 25-29 6 Tina Madson F 29 Brandon
136 0:31:24 20-24 5 Shannen Harman F 24 Republic, MO
137 0:31:25 45-49 3 Nancy Pelotte F 47 Tampa
138 0:31:30 25-29 15 Brad Gallagher M 28 Lakeland
139 0:31:31 20-24 6 Adria Gallagher F 23 Lakeland
140 0:31:33 50-54 3 Joe Fernandez M 51 Tampa
141 0:31:40 40-44 14 Kevin O'Halloran M 40 Tampa
142 0:31:52 15-19 4 Lori Carter F 15 Lecanto
143 0:31:53 20-24 7 Heather Byrne F 22 Gainesville
144 0:31:56 15-19 8 Kent Costell M 16 Clearwater
145 0:31:58 35-39 20 Phil Qualter M 38 Oldsmar
146 0:31:59 35-39 5 Jeni Sobzack F 35 Lutz
147 0:32:07 20-24 8 Christina Storz F 21 Seminole
148 0:32:16 40-44 6 Lynne Curry F 44 St. Petersburg
149 0:32:19 35-39 21 Brian Scott M 36 Tampa
151 0:32:26 35-39 22 Mark Carella M 36 Riverview
152 0:32:26 20-24 9 Abbey Beasley F 24 Tampa
154 0:32:30 50-54 4 Pete Mooy M 53 St. Petersburg
155 0:32:37 35-39 23 Ben Gordon M 38 Dade City
156 0:32:40 25-29 16 Jason Hillman M 29 Bartow
157 0:32:42 45-49 12 Dave Halfaker M 45 Tampa
159 0:32:54 15-19 5 Alison Seagle F 19 Fort Myers
160 0:33:01 55-59 3 Ed Kepner M 55 Tampa
161 0:33:04 45-49 13 Ric Hartman M 48 Dunedin
162 0:33:06 35-39 6 Lisa Hill F 39 St. Petersburg
163 0:33:11 20-24 10 Lisa Wrubleski F 23 Tampa
166 0:33:19 25-29 7 Kim Bailey F 27 Tampa
168 0:33:24 25-29 8 Andrea Schuch F 27 Tampa
169 0:33:37 40-44 7 Stacey Gill F 41 Tampa
170 0:33:44 45-49 4 Mary Norman F 45 Winter Haven
171 0:33:46 50-54 2 Sheila Tagliarini F 52 Dover
172 0:33:48 35-39 7 Lynne Warren F 37 Dover
173 0:33:53 30-34 9 Jenn Flansburg F 32 Lutz
174 0:33:56 20-24 3 Sean Smith M 22 Valrico
175 0:33:57 15-19 9 Allen Pritchett M 17 Oldsmar
176 0:33:58 25-29 9 Janine Mattson F 27 Tampa
177 0:34:02 25-29 17 Chris Capetz M 25 St. Petersburg
178 0:34:03 35-39 8 Melissa Venable F 35 Tampa
180 0:34:09 14-Under 6 Brandon Kruppenbacher M 8 Orlando
181 0:34:14 60-64 2 Will Walsh M 63 Brandon
182 0:34:17 30-34 19 Kenneth Hammons M 31 Davenport
183 0:34:18 45-49 5 Nina Boone F 45 Clearwater
184 0:34:20 35-39 9 Connie Rasmussen F 35 Tampa
185 0:34:21 45-49 6 Terry Lauritsen F 46 Bradenton
186 0:34:23 30-34 20 Brian Abrams M 30 Tampa
187 0:34:23 25-29 10 Jill Haverfield F 27 Apollo Beach
188 0:34:31 30-34 10 Dana Mies F 32 Tampa
189 0:34:39 50-54 5 Ken Johansen M 51 New Port Richey
190 0:34:48 25-29 11 Carrie Twiss F 28 Lakeland
191 0:34:51 35-39 24 Ed Johnson M 39 Tampa
192 0:35:08 45-49 7 Ellie Gilbert F 45 Riverview
194 0:35:29 30-34 21 Paul Wisniewski M 34 Tampa
197 0:35:38 30-34 22 James Duran M 33 Tampa
199 0:35:47 55-59 4 Jerry Woodward M 56 Tarpon Springs
200 0:35:52 25-29 12 Anne Gephart F 26 Tampa
201 0:35:54 55-59 5 Jim Ullery M 58 Palm Harbor
202 0:36:00 25-29 13 Laura Childers F 28 Tampa
203 0:36:04 20-24 11 Susan Murphy F 24 St. Petersburg
204 0:36:17 55-59 6 Patrick Canavan M 55 Seffner
205 0:36:19 30-34 11 Kim Walker F 31 Lakeland
206 0:36:26 30-34 12 Spindora Bender F 32 Riverview
207 0:36:30 30-34 13 Tracy Oglesby F 33 Bartow
208 0:36:35 45-49 14 Jim LaMar M 45 Valrico
209 0:36:39 30-34 14 Susanne White F 33 Seffner
210 0:36:54 55-59 8 Amanda Carter F 59 Plant City
211 0:36:54 40-44 8 Melissa Napier F 42 Plant City
213 0:37:02 45-49 8 Laura Toll F 49 Lutz
214 0:37:02 35-39 25 Illan Suarez M 35 Tampa
217 0:37:09 35-39 26 Jason Welch M 35 Dunedin
218 0:37:15 25-29 14 Keely Cassano F 29 Tampa
219 0:37:16 50-54 3 Anne Marie Boehm F 51 Valrico
221 0:37:21 55-59 7 Thom Holloway M 56 Seminole
222 0:37:29 45-49 9 Patty Shahinian F 48 Sarasota
223 0:37:33 45-49 10 Jamie Culbreth F 46 Holmes Beach
224 0:37:50 35-39 10 Lori Richmond F 36 Largo
225 0:37:56 30-34 15 Caroline Wisniewski F 32 Tampa
226 0:38:01 40-44 9 Lorie Fontaine F 42 Lakeland
227 0:38:05 45-49 11 Lori Govaars F 49 Palmetto
228 0:38:06 50-54 4 Sara Kennedy F 54 Tampa
230 0:38:28 50-54 6 Jon Smith M 52 Valrico
231 0:38:37 40-44 10 Caryl Stephens F 44 Bradenton
232 0:38:44 35-39 11 Tonya Sands F 35 Tampa
233 0:38:54 50-54 5 Sally Gregory F 53 Tarpon Springs
234 0:39:04 30-34 16 Stephanie Pavel F 31 Tampa
235 0:39:33 40-44 15 Matt Shannon M 41 Tampa
236 0:39:47 14-Under 7 Roger Phillips M 11 Tampa
237 0:39:50 14-Under 8 Triston Howe M 8 Tampa
239 0:40:16 35-39 12 Terri Hill F 39 Largo
240 0:40:23 20-24 12 Jennifer Kimpton F 24 Clearwater Beach
241 0:40:28 50-54 7 Mark Simms M 52 Naples
242 0:40:35 14-Under 9 Cameron Campbell M 9 Dunfernline, Scotland
243 0:40:52 40-44 11 Teresa Gandeza F 42 St. Petersburg
244 0:40:56 40-44 12 Kathy Houston F 40 Tampa
245 0:41:12 14-Under 2 Amanda Henry F 10 Plant City
246 0:41:13 40-44 13 Rosemary Henry F 40 Plant City
247 0:41:17 30-34 23 Paul Weinstein M 34 Tampa
248 0:41:21 60-64 3 Ted Lincks M 60 Tampa
249 0:41:31 25-29 15 Lisa Anderson F 25 Tampa
250 0:41:41 45-49 12 Karen Dorn F 47 Tampa
251 0:41:41 30-34 24 Carl Zimmerman M 30 St. Petersburg
252 0:41:42 30-34 25 Jhon Figueroa M 30 Tampa
253 0:41:43 50-54 8 Ronald Fedeles M 51 Tampa
254 0:41:50 25-29 16 Cori Dodge F 29 Tampa
255 0:41:50 25-29 17 Cassie Ward F 25 Tampa
256 0:42:10 35-39 13 Alice O'Hanrahan F 37 Tampa
257 0:42:23 30-34 17 Casie Pritchard F 33 Riverview
259 0:42:58 35-39 14 Gayle Guidash F 35 Brandon
260 0:43:06 40-44 14 Susan Brown F 43 Largo
261 0:44:06 30-34 18 Diane Ghiglietti F 33 Tampa
262 0:44:07 40-44 15 Colleen Hyde F 41 Tampa
265 0:44:12 50-54 6 Rita DeHart F 50 Raleigh, NC
266 0:44:13 40-44 16 David DeHart M 42 Raleigh, NC
267 0:44:14 35-39 15 Beth Schatzberg F 39 Tampa
272 0:44:58 55-59 9 Judy Heidenreich F 56 Thonotosassa
273 0:45:07 14-Under 10 Gregor Campbell M 6 Dunfernline, Scotland
274 0:45:07 35-39 16 Mehrnaz Campbell F 39 Dunfernline, Scotland
275 0:45:34 45-49 13 Candace Curtiss F 45 Tampa
276 0:45:43 25-29 18 Andrea Chareonsook F 27 St. Petersburg
277 0:46:03 40-44 17 Richard Thompson M 40 Tampa
278 0:49:25 30-34 26 Anthony Bender M 30 Riverview
279 0:49:29 50-54 7 Colleen Bender F 53 St. Petersburg

back to top

Male Age Group Results

Age Group Place Overall Time Runner Name Sex Age City
Overall   1 0:21:03 Grant Hall M 37 Tampa
Master   5 0:21:46 Jon Docs M 41 Tampa
14-Under 1 6 0:22:11 Wes Reynolds M 13 St. Petersburg
14-Under 2 18 0:23:38 Dustin Chastain M 14 Dover
14-Under 3 62 0:26:50 Dane Giordano M 14 St. Petersburg
14-Under 4 76 0:27:44 Wais Ahmadi M 14 Gilbert, AZ
14-Under 5 121 0:30:49 Nick Van Sicklen M 14 Crystal River
14-Under 6 180 0:34:09 Brandon Kruppenbacher M 8 Orlando
14-Under 7 236 0:39:47 Roger Phillips M 11 Tampa
14-Under 8 237 0:39:50 Triston Howe M 8 Tampa
14-Under 9 242 0:40:35 Cameron Campbell M 9 Dunfernline, Scotland
14-Under 10 273 0:45:07 Gregor Campbell M 6 Dunfernline, Scotland
15-19 1 2 0:21:22 Shawn Huston M 18 Lithia
15-19 2 3 0:21:22 Matt Huston M 16 Lithia
15-19 3 12 0:22:54 Andrew Coffman M 18 Winter Haven
15-19 4 33 0:24:55 Mario Deng M 18 Gilbert, AZ
15-19 5 40 0:25:22 Ryan Baker M 15 Apollo Beach
15-19 6 57 0:26:27 Alex Caicedo M 15 Pittston, PA
15-19 7 99 0:29:07 Matthew Wernke M 18 Tallahassee
15-19 8 144 0:31:56 Kent Costell M 16 Clearwater
15-19 9 175 0:33:57 Allen Pritchett M 17 Oldsmar
20-24 1 36 0:25:14 Chris Lenz M 22 Tampa
20-24 2 123 0:30:53 Darren Dobozy M 22 Tampa
20-24 3 174 0:33:56 Sean Smith M 22 Valrico
25-29 1 7 0:22:18 Kevin Belteau M 27 Wesley Chapel
25-29 2 9 0:22:30 Eric Lenz M 26 Tampa
25-29 3 13 0:22:56 Rick Brown M 27 Zephyrhills
25-29 4 16 0:23:23 Brandon Ullery M 29 Plant City
25-29 5 20 0:23:57 Kevin McLeod M 26 St. Petersburg
25-29 6 21 0:24:04 Josh Stewart M 26 Clearwater
25-29 7 30 0:24:40 J. P. O'Donnell M 27 Marietta, GA
25-29 8 35 0:25:08 Matt Kern M 28 Palm Harbor
25-29 9 46 0:25:49 Donald Dewey M 26 Valrico
25-29 10 53 0:26:17 Ryan Brennan M 28 Tampa
25-29 11 55 0:26:26 David Roberts M 28 Tampa
25-29 12 63 0:26:52 Justin Clark M 29 Tampa
25-29 13 105 0:29:28 Brian Rockwood M 28 Tampa
25-29 14 107 0:29:36 Anthony DiTinno M 26 Clearwater
25-29 15 138 0:31:30 Brad Gallagher M 28 Lakeland
25-29 16 156 0:32:40 Jason Hillman M 29 Bartow
25-29 17 177 0:34:02 Chris Capetz M 25 St. Petersburg
30-34 1 4 0:21:41 David Meri M 33 Clearwater
30-34 2 17 0:23:32 Adam Romanelli M 32 Tampa
30-34 3 25 0:24:17 Terry Darling M 30 Seminole
30-34 4 34 0:25:01 Scott Hagenbuch M 30 Largo
30-34 5 41 0:25:24 William Lynch M 31 Largo
30-34 6 51 0:26:08 Robert Bohacek M 33 Tampa
30-34 7 71 0:27:28 Mark Bjostad M 34 St. Petersburg
30-34 8 74 0:27:37 Sean Dasher M 32 Brandon
30-34 9 81 0:27:53 Ermie Davis M 34 Tampa
30-34 10 82 0:27:55 Edgar Melendez M 31 Tampa
30-34 11 85 0:28:00 Jason Mies M 31 Tampa
30-34 12 89 0:28:16 Noah Jacobson M 33 Tampa
30-34 13 90 0:28:26 Isaac Shaffer M 30 Tampa
30-34 14 92 0:28:30 Mark Runge M 33 Tampa
30-34 15 96 0:28:49 Todd Schmideke M 34 Tampa
30-34 16 115 0:29:59 Francis Lira M 33 St. Petersburg
30-34 17 128 0:31:07 Paul Reda M 33 Sarasota
30-34 18 131 0:31:13 Mark Beach M 33 Palm Harbor
30-34 19 182 0:34:17 Kenneth Hammons M 31 Davenport
30-34 20 186 0:34:23 Brian Abrams M 30 Tampa
30-34 21 194 0:35:29 Paul Wisniewski M 34 Tampa
30-34 22 197 0:35:38 James Duran M 33 Tampa
30-34 23 247 0:41:17 Paul Weinstein M 34 Tampa
30-34 24 251 0:41:41 Carl Zimmerman M 30 St. Petersburg
30-34 25 252 0:41:42 Jhon Figueroa M 30 Tampa
30-34 26 278 0:49:25 Anthony Bender M 30 Riverview
35-39 1 10 0:22:35 James Russell M 35 Oldsmar
35-39 2 15 0:23:22 Chuck Roose M 39 Tampa
35-39 3 28 0:24:25 Rob Schweitzer M 39 Tampa
35-39 4 42 0:25:30 David Fabian M 36 Tampa
35-39 5 44 0:25:45 George Kirk M 38 Orlando
35-39 6 54 0:26:22 Jeff Freeman M 35 St. Petersburg
35-39 7 65 0:27:06 Jon Sbar M 35 Tampa
35-39 8 68 0:27:21 Dan Costell M 36 Clearwater
35-39 9 70 0:27:25 Tim Ferreira M 35 Dunedin
35-39 10 84 0:28:00 Robert Vanderlinden M 38 Temple Terrace
35-39 11 86 0:28:00 Carlos Acevedo M 35 Elfers
35-39 12 87 0:28:01 Calvin Austin M 36 Mililani, HI
35-39 13 93 0:28:41 Stephen Walker M 39 Lakeland
35-39 14 102 0:29:15 Christian Albert M 36 Tampa
35-39 15 103 0:29:20 Peter Madson M 39 Brandon
35-39 16 108 0:29:43 Tom Johnson M 36 St. Petersburg
35-39 17 129 0:31:08 Ric Baker M 36 Tampa
35-39 18 130 0:31:10 Frank Natoli M 39 Tampa
35-39 19 132 0:31:15 Mike Ashy M 35 Tampa
35-39 20 145 0:31:58 Phil Qualter M 38 Oldsmar
35-39 21 149 0:32:19 Brian Scott M 36 Tampa
35-39 22 151 0:32:26 Mark Carella M 36 Riverview
35-39 23 155 0:32:37 Ben Gordon M 38 Dade City
35-39 24 191 0:34:51 Ed Johnson M 39 Tampa
35-39 25 214 0:37:02 Illan Suarez M 35 Tampa
35-39 26 217 0:37:09 Jason Welch M 35 Dunedin
40-44 1 8 0:22:26 Brian Van Es M 43 Port Richey
40-44 2 11 0:22:51 Charlie Zoller M 41 Pinellas Park
40-44 3 14 0:23:02 Larry Collins M 41 Tampa
40-44 4 19 0:23:42 James Fitzer M 40 Tampa
40-44 5 24 0:24:15 Arnie Strader M 42 Dade City
40-44 6 26 0:24:18 Elton Kostecka M 40 Valrico
40-44 7 27 0:24:22 Chris Jones M 40 St. Petersburg
40-44 8 31 0:24:47 Mark Ziegler M 42 Tampa
40-44 9 32 0:24:49 Jonny Simpkins M 41 Davenport
40-44 10 45 0:25:46 Rick Puertos M 40 Demorest, GA
40-44 11 49 0:26:06 Stuart Coffman M 42 Winter Haven
40-44 12 100 0:29:08 Steve Calderoni M 44 Tampa
40-44 13 133 0:31:17 Brian Kennedy M 42 Gulfport
40-44 14 141 0:31:40 Kevin O'Halloran M 40 Tampa
40-44 15 235 0:39:33 Matt Shannon M 41 Tampa
40-44 16 266 0:44:13 David DeHart M 42 Raleigh, NC
40-44 17 277 0:46:03 Richard Thompson M 40 Tampa
45-49 1 29 0:24:34 Ralph Gifford M 48 Tampa
45-49 2 37 0:25:15 Chuck Adams M 48 Greenfield, MA
45-49 3 39 0:25:19 Steve Myers M 49 Tampa
45-49 4 43 0:25:43 Cliff Cook M 47 St. Petersburg
45-49 5 48 0:26:03 Dave German M 45 Tampa
45-49 6 59 0:26:35 Leon Williamson M 46 Tampa
45-49 7 60 0:26:42 Jonathan Dawe M 47 Tampa
45-49 8 69 0:27:22 Alex Ramirez M 46 Tampa
45-49 9 91 0:28:27 Scott Clarkson M 45 Tampa
45-49 10 97 0:28:57 Bob Rocke M 48 Tampa
45-49 11 106 0:29:34 Jerry Roose M 47 Gilbert, AZ
45-49 12 157 0:32:42 Dave Halfaker M 45 Tampa
45-49 13 161 0:33:04 Ric Hartman M 48 Dunedin
45-49 14 208 0:36:35 Jim LaMar M 45 Valrico
50-54 1 22 0:24:09 Roger Raymond M 53 Marco Island
50-54 2 80 0:27:50 Larry Parker M 52 Sarasota
50-54 3 140 0:31:33 Joe Fernandez M 51 Tampa
50-54 4 154 0:32:30 Pete Mooy M 53 St. Petersburg
50-54 5 189 0:34:39 Ken Johansen M 51 New Port Richey
50-54 6 230 0:38:28 Jon Smith M 52 Valrico
50-54 7 241 0:40:28 Mark Simms M 52 Naples
50-54 8 253 0:41:43 Ronald Fedeles M 51 Tampa
55-59 1 52 0:26:16 Joe DelValle M 55 Lakeland
55-59 2 114 0:29:58 Ray Kauffman M 59 Cape Canaveral
55-59 3 160 0:33:01 Ed Kepner M 55 Tampa
55-59 4 199 0:35:47 Jerry Woodward M 56 Tarpon Springs
55-59 5 201 0:35:54 Jim Ullery M 58 Palm Harbor
55-59 6 204 0:36:17 Patrick Canavan M 55 Seffner
55-59 7 221 0:37:21 Thom Holloway M 56 Seminole
60-64 1 38 0:25:17 Neil Campbell M 63 Dunfernline, Scotland
60-64 2 181 0:34:14 Will Walsh M 63 Brandon
60-64 3 248 0:41:21 Ted Lincks M 60 Tampa

back to top

 

Female Age Group Results

Age Group Place Overall Time Runner Name Sex Age City
Overall   23 0:24:12 Lauri Reynolds F 45 St. Petersburg
Master   64 0:26:58 Jennifer Weston F 41 Tampa
14-Under 1 58 0:26:28 Stella Blake F 11 Tampa
14-Under 2 245 0:41:12 Amanda Henry F 10 Plant City
15-19 1 50 0:26:07 Holly Van Sicklen F 16 Crystal River
15-19 2 56 0:26:26 Jessica Raymond F 17 Marco Island
15-19 3 61 0:26:45 Karla Savery F 18 Tallahassee
15-19 4 142 0:31:52 Lori Carter F 15 Lecanto
15-19 5 159 0:32:54 Alison Seagle F 19 Fort Myers
20-24 1 75 0:27:43 Michelle Ansley F 23 Tampa
20-24 2 112 0:29:55 Kelly Gleaton F 22 Seminole
20-24 3 119 0:30:23 Kim Myers F 24 Tampa
20-24 4 127 0:31:02 Bethann Cremin F 21 Largo
20-24 5 136 0:31:24 Shannen Harman F 24 Republic, MO
20-24 6 139 0:31:31 Adria Gallagher F 23 Lakeland
20-24 7 143 0:31:53 Heather Byrne F 22 Gainesville
20-24 8 147 0:32:07 Christina Storz F 21 Seminole
20-24 9 152 0:32:26 Abbey Beasley F 24 Tampa
20-24 10 163 0:33:11 Lisa Wrubleski F 23 Tampa
20-24 11 203 0:36:04 Susan Murphy F 24 St. Petersburg
20-24 12 240 0:40:23 Jennifer Kimpton F 24 Clearwater Beach
25-29 1 104 0:29:27 Jen Adkison F 26 Tampa
25-29 2 109 0:29:45 Kelli McKenzie F 27 Tampa
25-29 3 113 0:29:56 Jennifer Belteau F 26 Wesley Chapel
25-29 4 116 0:30:05 Beth Niec F 27 Valrico
25-29 5 122 0:30:50 Leah Zimmer F 26 Tampa
25-29 6 134 0:31:19 Tina Madson F 29 Brandon
25-29 7 166 0:33:19 Kim Bailey F 27 Tampa
25-29 8 168 0:33:24 Andrea Schuch F 27 Tampa
25-29 9 176 0:33:58 Janine Mattson F 27 Tampa
25-29 10 187 0:34:23 Jill Haverfield F 27 Apollo Beach
25-29 11 190 0:34:48 Carrie Twiss F 28 Lakeland
25-29 12 200 0:35:52 Anne Gephart F 26 Tampa
25-29 13 202 0:36:00 Laura Childers F 28 Tampa
25-29 14 218 0:37:15 Keely Cassano F 29 Tampa
25-29 15 249 0:41:31 Lisa Anderson F 25 Tampa
25-29 16 254 0:41:50 Cori Dodge F 29 Tampa
25-29 17 255 0:41:50 Cassie Ward F 25 Tampa
25-29 18 276 0:45:43 Andrea Chareonsook F 27 St. Petersburg
30-34 1 47 0:25:50 Chandra Moore F 34 Bradenton
30-34 2 66 0:27:10 Mary Liro F 33 Tampa
30-34 3 73 0:27:32 Marian Sbar F 33 Tampa
30-34 4 77 0:27:45 Angela Bartlett F 34 Dover
30-34 5 78 0:27:45 Sandra Sandhoff F 33 Land O' Lakes
30-34 6 83 0:27:59 Julie Valdez F 34 Clearwater
30-34 7 88 0:28:05 Rachel Kessel F 31 Lutz
30-34 8 94 0:28:43 Holley Baden F 32 Bradenton
30-34 9 173 0:33:53 Jenn Flansburg F 32 Lutz
30-34 10 188 0:34:31 Dana Mies F 32 Tampa
30-34 11 205 0:36:19 Kim Walker F 31 Lakeland
30-34 12 206 0:36:26 Spindora Bender F 32 Riverview
30-34 13 207 0:36:30 Tracy Oglesby F 33 Bartow
30-34 14 209 0:36:39 Susanne White F 33 Seffner
30-34 15 225 0:37:56 Caroline Wisniewski F 32 Tampa
30-34 16 234 0:39:04 Stephanie Pavel F 31 Tampa
30-34 17 257 0:42:23 Casie Pritchard F 33 Riverview
30-34 18 261 0:44:06 Diane Ghiglietti F 33 Tampa
35-39 1 101 0:29:13 Lisa Schmideke F 37 Tampa
35-39 2 110 0:29:53 Sandy Jones F 35 Tampa
35-39 3 124 0:30:57 Daniela Smyth F 38 Dunedin
35-39 4 125 0:30:59 Nancy Petschl F 39 Temple Terrace
35-39 5 146 0:31:59 Jeni Sobzack F 35 Lutz
35-39 6 162 0:33:06 Lisa Hill F 39 St. Petersburg
35-39 7 172 0:33:48 Lynne Warren F 37 Dover
35-39 8 178 0:34:03 Melissa Venable F 35 Tampa
35-39 9 184 0:34:20 Connie Rasmussen F 35 Tampa
35-39 10 224 0:37:50 Lori Richmond F 36 Largo
35-39 11 232 0:38:44 Tonya Sands F 35 Tampa
35-39 12 239 0:40:16 Terri Hill F 39 Largo
35-39 13 256 0:42:10 Alice O'Hanrahan F 37 Tampa
35-39 14 259 0:42:58 Gayle Guidash F 35 Brandon
35-39 15 267 0:44:14 Beth Schatzberg F 39 Tampa
35-39 16 274 0:45:07 Mehrnaz Campbell F 39 Dunfernline, Scotland
40-44 1 67 0:27:20 Lisa Carter F 43 Lecanto
40-44 2 79 0:27:48 Carey Smith F 40 Tampa
40-44 3 111 0:29:54 Victoria Blake F 43 Tampa
40-44 4 120 0:30:37 Donna Hughes F 44 Land O' Lakes
40-44 5 126 0:31:01 Kim Huff F 43 St. Pete Beach
40-44 6 148 0:32:16 Lynne Curry F 44 St. Petersburg
40-44 7 169 0:33:37 Stacey Gill F 41 Tampa
40-44 8 211 0:36:54 Melissa Napier F 42 Plant City
40-44 9 226 0:38:01 Lorie Fontaine F 42 Lakeland
40-44 10 231 0:38:37 Caryl Stephens F 44 Bradenton
40-44 11 243 0:40:52 Teresa Gandeza F 42 St. Petersburg
40-44 12 244 0:40:56 Kathy Houston F 40 Tampa
40-44 13 246 0:41:13 Rosemary Henry F 40 Plant City
40-44 14 260 0:43:06 Susan Brown F 43 Largo
40-44 15 262 0:44:07 Colleen Hyde F 41 Tampa
45-49 1 95 0:28:48 Murph Woehlk F 49 Tampa
45-49 2 98 0:29:01 Kay Myers F 49 Tampa
45-49 3 137 0:31:25 Nancy Pelotte F 47 Tampa
45-49 4 170 0:33:44 Mary Norman F 45 Winter Haven
45-49 5 183 0:34:18 Nina Boone F 45 Clearwater
45-49 6 185 0:34:21 Terry Lauritsen F 46 Bradenton
45-49 7 192 0:35:08 Ellie Gilbert F 45 Riverview
45-49 8 213 0:37:02 Laura Toll F 49 Lutz
45-49 9 222 0:37:29 Patty Shahinian F 48 Sarasota
45-49 10 223 0:37:33 Jamie Culbreth F 46 Holmes Beach
45-49 11 227 0:38:05 Lori Govaars F 49 Palmetto
45-49 12 250 0:41:41 Karen Dorn F 47 Tampa
45-49 13 275 0:45:34 Candace Curtiss F 45 Tampa
50-54 1 72 0:27:31 Mary Pulaski F 52 Largo
50-54 2 171 0:33:46 Sheila Tagliarini F 52 Dover
50-54 3 219 0:37:16 Anne Marie Boehm F 51 Valrico
50-54 4 228 0:38:06 Sara Kennedy F 54 Tampa
50-54 5 233 0:38:54 Sally Gregory F 53 Tarpon Springs
50-54 6 265 0:44:12 Rita DeHart F 50 Raleigh, NC
50-54 7 279 0:49:29 Colleen Bender F 53 St. Petersburg
55-59 8 210 0:36:54 Amanda Carter F 59 Plant City
55-59 9 272 0:44:58 Judy Heidenreich F 56 Thonotosassa

back to top

Male Series Points Race #1 Race #2 Race #3
Age Group Points Participant May 20 June 18 July 16
Overall 151 Grant Hall 2 - 21:21 1 - 21:06 OA - 21:03
Master 149 Brian Van Es MA - 22:24 3 - 23:58 1 - 22:26
14-Under 146 Dustin Chastain 2 - 23:45 3 - 24:01 2 - 23:38
  142 Dane Giordano 3 - 26:55 5 - 27:59 3 - 26:50
  131 Nick Van Sicklen 7 - 32:28 10 - 32:36 5 - 30:49
15-19 146 Shawn Huston 1 - 21:48 5 - 22:12 1 - 21:22
  144 Matt Huston 3 - 22:35 4 - 21:09 2 - 21:22
25-29 142 Brandon Ullery 4 - 24:20 3 - 24:26 4 - 23:23
  129 Ryan Brennan 9 - 27:49 5 - 26:03 10 - 26:17
  116 Brian Rockwood 15 - 32:08 9 - 31:04 13 - 29:28
30-34 150 David Meri 1 - 21:43 1 - 21:22 1 - 21:41
  131 Robert Bohacek 9 - 25:40 7 - 25:57 6 - 26:08
  118 Jason Mies 15 - 30:02 9 - 26:30 11 - 28:00
  101 Francis Lira 23 - 34:26 13 - 30:32 16 - 29:59
  79 Paul Weinstein 29 - 39:56 22 - 40:42 23 - 41:17
35-39 129 Jon Sbar 11 - 28:50 6 - 27:21 7 - 27:06
  121 Tim Ferreira 8 - 27:08 15 - 40:29 9 - 27:25
  112 Tom Johnson 15 - 32:31 10 - 30:57 16 - 29:43
  110 Ric Baker 18 - 34:15 8 - 30:17 17 - 31:08
  107 Frank Natoli 19 - 34:18 9 - 30:48 18 - 31:10
  104 Phil Qualter 16 - 33:06 13 - 38:54 20 - 31:58
40-44 141 Chris Jones 1 - 24:44 4 - 24:50 7 - 24:22
  135 Jonny Simpkins 4 - 25:02 5 - 25:12 9 - 24:49
  107 Kevin O'Halloran 17 - 32:02 15 - 32:25 14 - 31:40
  103 Brian Kennedy 21 - 33:55 16 - 32:26 13 - 31:17
45-49 149 Ralph Gifford 1 - 25:38 2 - 24:57 1 - 24:34
  137 Alex Ramirez 2 - 26:35 6 - 26:39 8 - 27:22
  132 Scott Clarkson 5 - 27:28 7 - 27:29 9 - 28:27
  113 Jim LaMar 14 - 39:59 12 - 38:29 14 - 36:35
50-54 148 Larry Parker 2 - 28:33 1 - 27:32 2 - 27:50
55-59 146 Ray Kauffman 2 - 31:10 3 - 30:14 2 - 29:58
           

 

back to top

Female Series Points Race #1 Race #2 Race #3
Age Group Points Participant May 20 June 18 July 16
Overall 155 Lauri Reynolds MA - 25:29 OA - 24:11 OA - 24:12
Master 150 Murph Woehlk 1 - 30:12 1 - 29:40 1 - 28:48
14-Under 149 Stella Blake 2 - 26:12 1 - 28:32 1 - 26:28
15-19 149 Holly Van Sicklen 1 - 27:17 2 - 26:59 1 - 26:07
  139 Lori Carter 5 - 36:22 5 - 36:47 4 - 31:52
20-24 133 Adria Gallagher 10 - 37:22 4 - 31:34 6 - 31:31
25-29 145 Jen Adkison 3 - 30:23 4 - 30:07 1 - 29:27
30-34 150 Chandra Moore 1 - 27:25 1 - 26:31 1 - 25:50
  142 Mary Liro 5 - 29:38 4 - 28:25 2 - 27:10
  138 Julie Valdez 3 - 28:24 6 - 29:04 6 - 27:59
  135 Rachel Kessel 6 - 29:52 5 - 28:40 7 - 28:05
  116 Dana Mies 12 - 36:37 15 - 34:03 10 - 34:31
  107 Susanne White 14 - 39:46 18 - 37:52 14 - 36:39
35-39 143 Daniela Smyth 4 - 30:33 3 - 30:29 3 - 30:57
  128 Melissa Venable 6 - 34:55 11 - 36:08 8 - 34:03
  126 Lynne Warren 12 - 39:10 8 - 34:25 7 - 33:48
  108 Tonya Sands 13 - 39:49 21 - 41:48 11 - 38:44
40-44 148 Lisa Carter 2 - 27:48 2 - 27:41 1 - 27:20
  139 Victoria Blake 5 - 29:58 6 - 29:30 3 - 29:54
  107 Kathy Houston 17 - 41:51 17 - 40:20 12 - 40:56
45-49 127 Ellie Gilbert 11 - 39:39 8 - 38:53 7 - 35:08
50-54 134 Sara Kennedy 7 - 41:35 8 - 40:01 4 - 38:06
55-59 141 Judy Heidenreich 1 - 47:34 2 - 44:29 9 - 44:58

back to top